Wednesday, 31 December 2008

2008 and me!!

actually there a lot of things happening around me and sometimes i'm involved in it, and to give clearer view let me point it out as per below (jeng..jeng...):-

  1. practical cum final year - yes juz like other Uni students industrial training or practical usually will continue with another semester where we have to get back into the class again but not for my course in UiTM, practical mean that we are in final year!!! how fast time flys leaving us..sedih2. i was giving the opportunity to do my training at Perodua in corporate planning department, even though the task that were given to me more towards clerical task but at least i'm enjoying it because i got a great bunch of work colleagues!!!. Our final year do not complete without doing the degree desertation or bahasa biasanya tesis..In other words we must devide our time into writting + do a reasearh and also working, but for me i need to devide with 3 different task with added of ROTU!. Yeah it quite challenging but also i also had me to learn to manage both my pressure and time well instead of kelang-kabut-tak-tentu-pasal. So alhamdulillah i mange to complete my final year and also finished my studies.
  2. istiadat pentauliahan Di-Raja ke 27 - this event is one of the memories that i couldn't forget for all of my life because with a lot of sacrifices of blood (skit2 ah), sweats, time, and fun time. bengang sane-bengang sini, akhirnye di bumi UKM, i has be commisioned as a 2nd liutenant in rejimen askar wataniah with almost 1 month of training. i' will surely missed the time that i and my squad spend together either in training or outside training, we like family!. damn i missed them so much!! So, insyaAllah for the year 2009, i will report to duty in one of the wataniah kem in Selangor to be a part-time army officer. SENTIASA MEMIMPIN
  3. 5 interviews! - during midts of unemployment i had been to 5 job interviews pheww penat beb!. start with outsource mktg company, intern prog for one of the prominent glc in Malaysia, pizza delivery company, gloves factory, and ex-employee but different department. i can see and observe different style of interview session and it was fun actually which need me to improved for every interview i go. actually it paid off at my 6th interview hehehe....why 6th wait...
  4. working @ Top Glove - yes my 4th interview at this glove factory paid off when i has been accepted to be marketing officer @ sales force at the world largest natural rubber gloves manufacturer. well my first day not so fun for me because, most of my colleagues are chinese and the rest were malay and indian so i need to compete and work like them no more lazy malay..hahah...and i thing i like to work with them because they are so generous and kind in term of teach and correcting me whenever i ask them..kunci nyer di sini is always ask because ilmu takkan dtg bergolek u must have the will to search for it! in the end i love working here as i'm in such a great marketing team that always proactive getting sales for TG and we will always having lunch or dinner together with Jeff (cool GM guy!), Joanna (my boss), Sem (my mentor), Simon, Alex, Vincent, JY, Sheena and Yvonne, also playing basketball when i'm the only malay among the chinese but it was fun dow to play with them power tak hengat!!!. I also have the chances to make friend with 5 uitm ladies also fresh graduates and will graduate at the same time as me, among those 5 also my classmates moe-moe, but i will miss you guys, the time we get to laugh out loud when all the chinese colleague will look at us with strange faces hahaha, doing inspection together where we get to tease all the banglas and nepalese hahaha, ngumpat2 giler ah aku.damn will miss those time ek suzy, mai, fiqah and moe-moe..why..wait!
  5. 69th UiTm graduation day..yeayy - well im graduated...
  6. TG resignation - huhuhu...it so sad for me to leave this company but what i know is that i have made a wise desicion in my career life...
the list goes on till the 31th...and 2009 open up a new blank sheet for me to excel in life..the words goes on...>>deenz<<

Saturday, 22 November 2008

convocation it is~~~69th UiTM Convocation


piccas with the VC awards from my class (from left ufar, ena, deenz, hajar, yan)


yes the 3rd session of 69th UiTM convocation is over at 11.45 a.m this morning as about 500 graduates were awarded with their degree or diploma. I was amazed as finally my 3 years of work hard has paid off~~~.

im also feel gratefull to see my parents accompany me and get the chance to see my live at Dewan Sri Budiman (DSB), UiTM receiving my degree~~huh..i feel joyfull beneath myself. Me and the gang were taking piccas even though there are humongous number of human but we just celebrating our success!! YEAY!!

Congratulations to all my friends that has been graduated and will be graduated soon~~I' am planning to further my studies in two years time as right now working experience is all for me.

See ya~~ >>deenz<<

Thursday, 20 November 2008

what a week...

end of the week is just around the corner where tomorrow is Friday (T.G.I.F) and Saturday is my graduation day (yipee~~~). As on Monday I'm on leave to pick up my graduation robe then when i come to the office on Tuesday..thats it..a pile of work waiting to kill me, there are about 20 emails from my customer..and i also need to process all the order (fiuh..my sales this week exceded my target!! yipee~~ again).

this week also i manage to exceed the target of emails that need to be sent out but i cant go out of the office to do my ever fun routine---going to the production line as i have a lot of work to do in the office.

well even though it quite a tiring week but i also have lots of fun~~where insyaAllah my application to change to another job has been in the 85% yes!!!. I hope i will be accepted to the company that can help me to pursue my dream to pursue my Master degree~~~please..please.

one of my colleague will be departed to another company next week and we all were had a farewell lunch yesterday at KFC...and its lots of fun where i have the chance to mingle with the new marketers....

see ya next time..weirdoz..out!!! >>deenz<<

Wednesday, 19 November 2008

busier than ever~~~

Juz a quick lepak at my beloved blog..sorry guys after the Raya i ardly have enuff time to update ze blog yet also the makan session even though i've been to lots of makan place.

but guys..no worries, i'll be back to keep you posted both the weird adventure and also makan session...keep visiting~~~weeee

Saturday, 27 September 2008

hari raya fever~~~


hari raya aidilfitri is getting near, sadness is running in me where i had to leave Ramadhan where the month that i got to embrace my self and also devoted to Allah SWT. since the Syawal month will be arriving soon, i would like to take the opportunity to wishes all the muslim bloggers, viewers, web-surfers, blog critics and any single of one of you a Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri Maaf Zahir dan Batin and to the people that come from other part of the world Happy Eid-Mubarak!

i will see ya after the celebration and maybe some adventure journal to be share - the raya adventure >>deenz<<

Wednesday, 24 September 2008

birth of new breed of makan blog

ATTENTION!!! there are new breed of makan blog for all of you to check-up, no rules, no fancy place, just place that serve really good food for people like us who always crave for it....

so check out makan session!

Thursday, 18 September 2008

memoirs of melaka - episode 1 - the plan+the journey

wahah!!! melaka, state that have giving me 1001 memories since i step my foot in the land of Hang Tuah in 2004 where i began my pre-u level education and at the end of 2008 it is my last time at melaka where i have finished my studies and will go back to my hometown PJ. miss melaka very much~~~


ngeee~~the plan to go back to melaka is drafted when we hear that every graduates student who wanted to pass the convocation level shoul do the clearance which mean clear all of the matters that still bound by the name of students such as summons, tuition fees, library penalty and others. So, in the end of August me with a bunch of friends that is so called classmates were decided to gather at Melaka on September 14. When we had decided the date, every one of us applying for a leave at our respective company..lucky me and molek that we get our cuti even though we were just starting our job at our office. So, we are waiting for the proposed date with patient.


while waiting the time comes, some of us to be name fstep gang especially got the idea for us to have our buka puasa at Umbai the place where we all 30 classmates start to get to know each other well. So the task to book the place was given to ali, where he claim that the place that he will booked for us will not put a hole in our pocket but also with a killing price we also will have a very good meal like baked crab, sweet sour sea bass and others.


i has do some thinking and made a decision not to drive to melaka, hence i want to carpool with ali...so i sent him several emails regarding my though to tumpang him to melaka, and as expected he agree and i give him a choice whether he can pick me up at my house or at my kampung. so he agreed to pick me up.


D-Day, i'm waiting for ali to pick me up at my house and guess what ijan says to me when they told me that they are waiting for me outside...they said that they are waiting outside of my kampung at Rembau (i feel like crying that time but im cool with it heheh). so i just send some text wondering if anyone in the group does not depart yet from selangor yup checkmate! faz call me with the laughing into (dang!), she say that she and myra will go to melaka a lil bit late so if i want to tumpang them (i bet that ijan or syida must send the S.O.S to faz hehehe) cuz im only send the text to azie and regardless speaking that she say that she is not going..still cool with it. then, i just pick my bags and drive my butt off to Subang komuter station to take the ride to serdang where faz will fetch me up. after paying RM4 for the 2 days parking, im off to the ticket machine and buy the RM3.30 ticket to serdang. i take the train and straight to serdang, did i mention they are dang crowded in the traing..oh my god! (da lame tak naik komuter camnie la).


after arrival, i just search for faz Kembara and say hi to her then go to pick-up myra...and im curious about the box at the back seat where faz told me it is a suprise for someone (hahah..will reveal in the next episode). then we go straight to melaka for about 2.5 hour journey added with new gossip and kutuk2 hehehe 9aiyoo..just realized its Ramadhan). after arrival, we were contacting others and informed them that we have arrive and they said that its okay, where they will meet us at Dataran Pahlawan after they finished their movie..yupp the early birds get to watch movie (dang! again). So, while waiting for them to finish, three of us just walk around the building and faz mention that she want to buy some souvenirs for her classmate at FSTEP so after looking around, she decided to buy for them kipas tangan that is made from wood and batik cloth, it is a nice pieces of souvenirs though and for me just a kerepek tempe (soy bean cracker) and cencaluk ( a paste that is made from small shrimp). then faz and myra said to me that they want to do some shopping and we end up at Brand Outlets store where we found a original Baby Phat (brand from Kimora Lee Simmons) tees with a hard to believe price and yeah oh well it maybe a rejected factory item.


at around 5.30pm, they early birs said that they have finished their movie and ready to head back for their hotel (for the girls) and while faz was asking me whether i want her to send me to my former house and she said its no problem but then ali called and insisted to pick-me up. so problem solve and why is he insisted hurmmm?. We agrees to meet-up infront of their hotel (Felix Inn) at 6.30pm because afraid that our booking that is made by ali will be canceled, so after all the people has gather we headed to Umbai floating village for our open fast and we cant believe that we arrived for just 30 minutes, owhh..maybe this is because we using the new routes instead of the old routes that we used back then (when we're in 2nd semester...memories!).

so after arriving, i and ali go straight to the parlour and confirmed our booking and the makcik there said that the booking is still on and they have ready with our food..ahh its a relief for me and ali. to be continue....>>deenz<<

back off time constraint!

yeah as you can see..the above title is looking about how i realized how time is very important where i aint have the time to write my blog and still seeking for one even though i have a lot of stuff to be talk about (seriously i have a list of them and bunch of photos to be uploaded).


i hope that all the readers can be patient and still following my blog even though it just a simple patch about my adventure but hey it is good to share ait. So, just keep waiting and dont stop following my adventure ait guys.



Okay, just a quick snap, to all PB (Prison Break) fans, guess what it has release it 4th installment on the September 17, 2008 and yup the latest episode now is 3 so whoever have the link to the download please catch up with this manhunt series cuz this new series have a lot to crave on where a lil bit spoiler where now scotfield and his gang linc, sucre and alex accompany with several people that you will shock to see (ahhaaa) . They will work as a team to take down the Company. So nuff said, just go to your resources and watch the latest series of PB. enjoy!

see ya in the next adventure
>>deenz<<

Thursday, 4 September 2008

...xoxo~~yeah their back!!!!


Do you remember the gazette ...you know u'll love me xoxo~~gossip girl (catchy tagline haaa..). Yerp those elite guys from Manhattan, New York is back! for their second installment..really anticipate these new season where we can see a lot of conflict between these guys B a.k.a Blair Waldorf, C a.k.a Chuck Bass, N a.k.a Nate Archibald, D a.k.a Dan Humphrey, S a.k.a Serena Van De Wodsen and lil' J a.k.a Jenny Humphrey.


Wow these cool new start has back again in the fresh new season.
Well i have watch the drama last night after tarawikh..and yet at first episode only it has kept my attention, kay a lil bit of spoiler here...where B as always uses other people some cute guy name James to make Chuck jealous but as always the war aint over dude but for this episode Chuck i just realize Chuck also has his soft spot in himself..ahaaa...(just wait and see)


Where Nate also just beaing naughty by dating a woman who older than him..and guess what he secretly have an affair with someone wife!..WOW where the go Nate. You should see when Nate dah nak kantoi heheh..kinda funny and yet very sophisticated.


While the Humphrey's sibling doesnt want to be let behind..where lil J has started her intern life in a fashion house and yet the war of status still on where she is now battle to prove herself as a fashionista with the owner of the fashion house...ahaa that is something Jenny. While Dan, with the break up with Serena, at first i just think that he just live as a lone boy in the city alone enjoying the summer...but my guess is wrong..hahaha...wanna know who is Dan in the season 2 just watch it..but yeah he is still back together with Serena when they bump each other at a party organize by Serena grandmother..hahaha...spoiler again! Ahhh..my activity of watching drama is back...i just can't wait to get back from work and after breaking fast..yes here i am in from of the computer watching drama while waiting for the tarawikh. hahaha...


so enjoy the second season guys!!!



..You know you love me...xoxo~~ >>deenz<<

Thursday, 28 August 2008

the beautiful of TV commercial

Does anyone that always mugging about how the TV Commercial is disturbing your moment when watching your favorite dramas, football life-telecast, movies and even cartoons. But do you know, TV commercial is so beautiful where it get me interest and realize the the important of it where it is the platform to the advertiser to create the awareness towards their products or services.

Some of them is simply done yet some come out very fascinating!. So im thinking to make this section that can share my interest with all the readers about advertising where i will post all the TV commercial that has kept my attention. Lets start with this advertisement from electrical appliances from Italy - Ariston and how they wanted to show the benefit of their new washing machine AQUALTIS in a superbly speaking dang creative and breath-taking...so lets the video do the talking...enjoy!! >>deenz<<

Company
Ariston

Brand
Aqualtis

Product
Washing Machine

Duration
48 second

Advertising Company
Unidentify


video

Saturday, 23 August 2008

tiring but.....well

good day everybody..its been long time since my last updates ait...yeah its been a week. Well ait now its kinda busy time for me to bring out ideas and word to update the blog and i think i just can update my blog in the weekends because guess what? i just got a job at Meru Klang, a 30 minutes journey from my home at PJ and can reach to 1 hour of journey even though driving..well you know the jam but i can manage to reach my office for just 15 - 20 minutes hahaha....

The trick here is that i use the new exit at NKVE (New Klang Valley Expressway) then i take the Setia Alam exit with the fees of RM2.2o (kinda wort it thou...at least better than jam..kan)..take off around 0745 am then i will be at office around 0800...quite fast ek!. Its a relief as i start working at 0830 so i have several time to relax..and mingle around *sigh*

Well last week is my first wek into the world of working! its kinda bring me a culture shock at first when look at all my colleagues moving around without knowing the word :slow: ahah! yeah and mostly the staff there are chinese so its like that im in China when most of the time i can hear the Mandarin and Hokkien dialects ( ahah..i can learn that) and im trying to mixing (still!) around with them, and my boss always urge me to ask if i ever need to know anything because she say that spoon-feeding is not the culture here, if you want to learn you must ask and try--thats the thing because at P2 when im doing my practical training the work that i always done basically is administrative work so i dont have much to learn especially regarding my field as a marketing student (at that time).

So now as a marketing officer, day to day i will learn the true+real job scope of a marketers where basically the intermediaries work being applied when we are the representative of the manufacturer and also the customers. So i think its a good path and platform for me to dig out and gain as many experiences as i can i order to find out the potential in me. Well no pain no gain as i realize that i need to work hard..yeah very..very hard in order to ease in the future in the field.

Well its kinda fun working the where i got to know a neighbor who not only very helpful but also hilarious that was my senior at UiTM Lendu..fiuh what a small world and neighbor at the back is my friend of a friend of mine in the matriculation who also a marketing student at UiTM Shah Alam. Where they also give a hand and taught me on what happening around, then im also has meet up with the only malay guys in the department hahaha..they are not much a talkative at the office but when they are ask me to join them to launch outside ahakz...the true color have appears hahah..kinda funny these two guys, i though they are same as me but the fact is that they are married yet they are good looks too...hahaha...no chance for the girls outthere but they are still kinda flirty hahah(normal la for guys kan)..no offence! peace

For my third day, my boss asked me to approach out potential customer, and with my colleagues guidance i tried to send out several emails to the potential customer, and actually it was fun! Yes indeed, you get to communicate to customer from around different region and at one time my friend got to deal with the customer that came from Israel..yaiksss.

At night, i just hang around with my friends (who mostly in their mid-term break) playing basketball at nearby court..it is so much fun playing there almost every night ..well at first it kinda tiring for me but hey think positively its a sport ait...you need to be healthy in order to build up strong mind for next day job. Its hell-of-a-fun to play basketball at night with my friends came all the way from Taman Tun Dr.Ismail (TTDI) to play, they are mostly was school player...but their skills are still there thou.
yeayyy..basket at night!!!!


Just now, my friends ask me to hang0out with them at the curve, whoaaa...its been a long time since we last met..a lot to chatted about...and also they were doing some shopping there while im just following around...ya la my salary hasn't comin yet (ahaha...just started working a week ago..what do you aspect...)

And tomorrow the monday blues will come,hahaha...hellooowww working world..bye-bye relaxing world...

See ya in the next adventure!!!

>>deenz<<

Friday, 15 August 2008

give a hand in the weekend

~~sorry guys this weekends hardly can hang-out with you guys as im being asked by my aunts to help her family to do the preparation for my cousin's weeding this Sunday. So,as i m writing this i have get my butt-off at my aunt house at Bandar Baru Bangi~~gosh but i think i can count my finger on how many times that i have done very good deeds indeed..ahakz -sighs-

my aunts very eager to ask me to help her because all my other cousin are still studying and cant spare their time to help with the preparation~~they just can come and having fun eating!!! hahaha...tommorow morning i will start with the chores as i need to head back to my hometown PJ as my aunts has ordered her meat at one guy at Jalan Othman at the PJ Old State i think i hear the guy name Wak Wanjor (heheh...yeah i know its kind of a a wicked name!!!)

and i think there are other reason she ask me to help her brother-in-law to pick up the meat because well i am a PJrian and i supposed to know where the place it right (but when i think back..ermmm...i really dont know the area of PJ Old State..ahaaa i think tomorrow problem will come..just wait and see.

as i have predicted it is no basketball and workout when i m visiting my relatives and here i am writting this blog without go out and workout...nooooooo...and all i do is eat dang...i will be fat again ahahahaha...but as one of the writer in the Reader's Digest told that if you don't do exercise or doesn't eat well in one day it is okay because you can freshen up the net day..if you know what i mean...so after the kenduri is over that back to my own routine. Chill~~

i think tonight i wanna hang-out with my friends that live nearby here but well~~i don't know if i have the privileges here or not but i will try my luck.oK see ya in the neXt adventure~~

chill!!! >>deenz<<



Wednesday, 13 August 2008

miss the team.....



good day, as i glanced at my old photo folder in my pc, it just kept me thinking and remembering all the bitter, the sour, the sweet memories of the team that i am working with for the last 3 years of our studies from the beginning at UiTM Lendu to the UiTM City Campus, Jalan Hang Tuah. When at first i just shock to know that in my class has only 3 g
uy that including me they are aLi and eMer( ahaa..that is something....3 guys out of 27 girls). I though it will the end as i finished my matriculation time (emm..how i wonder the same thing happening when im at my 1st semester at yes!! Malacca Matriculation College with just 4 guys in my class)..arghhh its happening again. So i talked to my self hmm..i think i just bear with it then.


the varsity life is the most-damn-hell-of memorable thing that has yet happening in my life where the place i got into the army, i'm improving in most of the thing such as confident, presentation, courage, emm..has the opportunities to lead a group of students several time such as being the cafe' manager, vice president of MASA, project director, being involve in so much activities where at one time my team won the state l
evel entrepreneur competition and maybe love ahahaha...yeah its true. how i missed that time. Mohd + Aizuddin = Me!


how i missed the time we organize birthday party for each of our classmate (every 3 month we will celebrate) where we will hang out together rent several car (in the first year of course), collected money to buy cake, buy food and eat + having fun together + snap picture. (ahhh..how i damn missed that moment) and now i can just smile at it when the memories fly by.



i also has the chance to be one of the committee members for one of the largest association in UiTM Malacca which is the Marketing Student Association (MASA) as V.P for the 2006-07 period, at this moment it truly test all my abilities back from doing the behind the scene work to the leading a team to organize activities (it was hell-of an experience as i get to know the true colours of the students a.k.a members of the association). I'm glad to take the responsible with the help of my friends or the team, we manage to regain the the MASA name where it was...best of luck to the new team thou)

....how im proud to go and together holding hand to faced the same adventure with all of you i called friend...love ya n peace out!!!

>>dEEnz<<

Tuesday, 5 August 2008

the beat making it come back!!!

i know many people out there has notice about the the 3rd installment of High School Musical with it confirm title High School Musical 3: Senior Year, but now for the 3rd installment it is not showing on your satellite tv's but this time it is an 'ONLY IN CINEMA' version yeahh...i know what u r thinking...we got to see it on big screen..yeayyyy...here is quick snap of the summary of the new Disney's movie and trailer of the flick.enJOy!!!

p/s see ya in cinema on OCT 24

The poster...cool in WildCats colour


"High School Musical 3: Senior Year" finds high school seniors Troy (Zac Efron) and Gabriella (Vanessa Hudgens) facing the prospect of separation as they head off to different colleges. Joined by the rest of the Wildcats, they stage an elaborate spring musical reflecting their experiences, hopes and fears about the future. With incredible new music and exciting dance numbers designed to take maximum advantage of the big screen, this motion picture extravaganza delivers plenty of high-energy entertainment from East High's talented ensemble.

High School Musical 3: Senior Year Trailer
video

Monday, 4 August 2008

Hunt for the kicks

ball on fire

Ait now i'm on a mission..a mission to improve myself for the game, the basketball game and one more thing,i think i need new kicks for it..hurmmm...I think AND1 is much suitable....adventure of kicks hunting


aku tatau kenapa....

seperti biasa hari mingguku berlalu dengan pantas sekali betapa aku berfikir yang begitu cepat masa berlalu (huhuh...waaa i want my weekends back). Tetapi hari minggu yang baru lepas ini merupakan hari yang amat bermakna kepadaku kerana aku telah meningkat dari segi usia (yeaaa...im 22 now) pada 3 Ogos lepas bersamaan hari ahad yang aku rasakan seperti hari-hari biasa tetapi amat bermakna kerana menerima wish Happy Birthday dari kawan-kawanku dan juga paling tidak disangka-sangka wishes from my lil'bro (tak penah-penah --> camni la ayat die dlm SMS die siap ade ayat tak penah-penah yang membuatkan aku tergelak).

Pada hari Jumaat, paan datang umah aku katenye nak amik gossip girl aku cakap weyh paan ko ni so last year la hahah..die mencebik...ahhh mampusle aku nak tengok + aku akan bermaraton mlm ni hahaha. aku pun tergelak je dan mentransferlah file episod 2 sampai 12-pendrive-lappy paan-epidsod 13-18-pendrive-lappy paan.hadoi nasib baek skit je so cam tade la pape sgt untuk perhatian aktiviti ini dilakukan selepas solat jumaat. Ye la kan xplanation ini penting untuk mengelakkan segala pemikiran yang tercemar yang akan mendatang tatkala membaca statement ini dan lagi satu ha'ah yea aku mmg suke tgk drama series skang ni..sebab ape sebab aku tatau nak wat ape da (yelaa jobless kot)..sementara tu aku layan le drama.DirtySexyMoney (dah settle), CashmereMafia (dah settle gak), Desperate Housewives (baru settle) and now on running The Secret Life Of The American Teenager (on running)


Okay, nuff with that, then later at night hurmmm...pe yang aku wat ek...tah da lupe plak...tapi yang pasti hasrat aku nak pegi Bijou Bazaar berjaya tetapi aku pulang dengan agak keciwa kerana pada time aku pegi kuar je dari kete aku tgk org len dah kemas2 barang dah masuk dlm boot kete dah.(OMG!!..aku ckp dalam hati...hadui rugi gler...aku tgk kat Facebook die end pukul 11p.m tapi aku tgk balik jam aku ait baru past pukul 9 neyh ape ni...ahhh chiow je la..aku cakap kat paan n cherry ( yang aku angkut kt bus stand LRT Bangsar --> kesian dorang tggu aku nak dekat sejam hahah..ni gara2 ATM kt Shell umah aku mengalami masalah teknikal-kronik yang amat menjengkelkan aku) so aku terpakse la pegi Maybak kt Sec 14 dah parking sesuke hati aku kat tepi kete org dgn harapan dorang park lame lg hahaha) then tru amik dorang dkt bus stand tu.


Dengan hati yang hancur-keciwa aku dan mereka bertandang ke food court a.k.a medan selera kat Bangsar (dpn.Bangsar Village) dan aku mengubati kekeciwaan dgn mengorder carrot milk-gelas besar. Well aku melepak sambil melihat gelagat couple-of-the-year-to-be tgh bergurau2 lol...then mawi call aku
mawi: weyh aku nak gerak kuar pavillion ni tgh meredah jam
deen:owww...ok2 if ko nak join ktorang kt Bangsar ni datang le
mawi:ok gak...kay nnt aku dah nak smpi aku roger.
deen: kay2 kewl2


so aku tggula kedatangan mawi dgn sabarnye sambil melihat gelagat warga kota yang sentiasa mencari masa untuk keluar mencari keseronokan ditemani pengemis2 (bertauliah dan tidak) yang sentiasa meminta simpati. Kegelamunan aku dipecahkan oleh paan 'bro, mawi dtg tak ni' erk...'datang2 lek2' aku ckp sambil cherry melihat jam tangan yang design same dgn jam paan berjenama swatch kalau tidak silap aku ( beli kat Genting katenyer hahah...smart ah korang) 'ko nak kne blk ke?' aku tanye 'ha'ah...tapi ley la tggu jap' jawab cherry. Ok2 haii mawi ni pun lambat tul...then die text aku 'aku dah dkt area Mid ni' ait2.

'wey deen ko parking kat ner nie' tanya mawi.
'ermmm..aku wat double park ah' jawab aku
'ko biar betul..kene saman kang' mawi meminta kepastian
'..ala weyh aku dah banyak kali wat..concept double park ni hand-brake doesn't need to be pull tu jer...'jawab aku
'giler ah ko...takpe ah aku cari dulu' cebik mawi
'up-to-u la bro' jawab aku

aku menginform paan yang mawi da sampi...then mawi call aku lagi cakap yang die da langgar kete aku..ak cakap ikut suke ko la then namapk muke die dkt bibir tangga bhgn atas.owww..bawak awek ke. Mawi berjalan kearah meja aku sambil mencucuk paan.hahaha..siot!...then borak2 la kitorang..n diketahui yang awek mawi tu berjiran lah gak dgn paan + junior paan kt s.k kg.tengku.

then tibe mase blk..ak rase cam da lewat so aku mengoffer antr cherry smpi umah..aku cakap kat paan..aku cakap okey je kuz aku yg offer kan..hahaha..then masuk la aku kat jalan KL yang mmg ak tak suke masuk tu..(gile pening)...then smpi kul 12 dorang wish aku berdua (sweet giler dorang)..thanx korang...then sampai la keramat a.k.a area umah cherry...da antar..nak balik pergg..siap patah balik ah sume (mmg aku tobat smpi bler pun ak xkan expert jalan KL neyh..aiyoo..

Jalan KL memeningkan..arghhhh..mental!!!


malam tu gak la time aku drive le...hp aku (due2 mxs & celcom) berbunyi hahaha..aku bg paan jawab je ckp kt dorang aku tgh drive...then sampi kt federal hiway aku ckp kt paan..'bro..ko text mawi ckp cancel ah lepak..aku nak blk ah'sampai umah wat pe yg patut..calling2 sume..then tido sambil on BitCommet modded version yang tak leh di on sewaktu surf (nnt jadi slow giler)..tapi torrent client ni mmg gempak habis...

ahad tu cadang2 nak folo paan shopping (hey..mega sale kowt)...tapi aku cam malas je lagipun paan and cherry nak dating kowt..(monthlyvarsary katenyer)..and mak aku plak pg seminar kesihatan islam kt masjid area umah aku (mak aku mmg rajin..credit to her)...my dad pg expo Maybank Treatpoints fair kt Mid..nak ikut cam malas so aku duk la umah..then bli lunch untuk nenek aku.Then ak wat keputusan nak antar PC yang dah refurbish tu ke umah customer aku iaitu enchek ali(bukan nama sebenar)...call die ckp nak dtg pas zuhur...(pas aku solat zuhr)..jadi2 nyer pukul 2 lebey gak baru gerak (dgn senyap2 nyer aku pun tatau kenape).

Aku pun melungsurkan kete aku diatas hiway menghala ke Klang dgn kelajuan yang standard...sampai Klang je alamak..jam la plak (aku tgk newspaper The Star) hah!!..mmg serupa lah ape yang berlaku semalam...ni semua demi pembangunan untuk keselesaan rakyat Klang..so sabar je la. Then boley plak aku silap jalan dah la jem..silap jalan plak..jem tul kepala aku...aku call ali mintak die amik aku kt dpn skolah convent klang..then redah jem sampi umah die.

Jem di Klang...

Macam biasa pak cik Hairullah (bapak Ali) menyambut aku dengan mesranye..hahah...ak suke tgk gelagat die yang peramah tu...aku pun tanye la kabar die and die tanye aku pasal Royal Commision aku...haha aku cakap alhamdulillah ok je...baru aku tau dorang pun dtg gak (tp cancel sbb ramai org) ---> dorang nak tengok sepupu ali yang jugak skuad aku passing-out. Sampai pukul 5 lebey gak la lepak situ siap tgk Happy Feat (hahaha..layan gak) sambil menyetting PC ali..discuss2 harga sume) then settle. Lepas Asar aku mintak diri nak balik sebab da janji ngan member aku Mal(bukan nama sebenar) nak jumpe die sbb da lame tak jumpe so jemput die kat Padang Jawa then aku ingtkan nak jumpe lepak minum je..tgk2 die nak tumpang aku antar die sampai LRT taman bahagia sbb die nak blk umha sedara dier kat gombak...so aku lepak ah dgn die kat Hakim Shah Alam macam2 citer ah borak)...sampai la die solat maghrib kat umah aku yang bersepah2 nie berpunca dari renovation yang tidak berkesudahan.

Lepas aku antar mal...tetibe paan text aku..suruh datang umah die...aku cam pelik tapi aku datang je la kan..sampai2 je kat umah dier...aku terpinga2 kat depan pintu sambil memberi salam..mak paan kate paan tak balik lagi (aik..aku pelik pe cite nie nak wakenabeb aku ke pe nie)..then aku terangkan perkara sebenar then mak die pun tergelak then menyuruh aku masuk..aku pun masuk dgn segannye duduk kat living room yang di atur dgn kemas siap dihias dgn gitar yang tersusun rapi (tapi bakul baju paan + buku2 die merosakkan pandangan) hadui...then aku dgr la arguing antara mak die ngn adik2 beradik beliau..mcm2 hal (bisik aku best ner ade adik ramai nie..tp nnt riuh sgt lak..hmm dah rezeki aku 2 beradik je..syukur2)

Gile lame aku tggu paan..sampai nguap2 aku kat situ sampi la dihidangkan air vanilla coke oleh mak paan..thanks makcik..minum le aku menghilangkan dahaga+ngantuk. Aku terlihat di atas meja makan ade pizza (aik ade occasion ke..owww...birthday paan esok..br aku paham..tapi asal mamat ni tak blk2 lg)..aku tggu la samapi la aku nmpk cherry kt dpn pintu..aku tny weyh asal lame sgt neyh...dorang explain ckp jem la ape lg..aku pun tahu weekends kat area OU tu mmg jem pun...so aktiviti diteruskan dgn menyambut birtday paan dgn nyanyian lagu old-skool (happy birthday)..lilin yang agak unik ditiup oleh paan dan kek classic dari Secret Recipe dipotong oleh paan,then paan kate kat aku weyh din ko potong gak sbb birtday ko arini (hahaha)..then the party begins..errr..xkan party liar ah tentunye.

Balik je umah dalam pukul 12 menerima kunjungan dari aiman yang ingin burn drama dari aku..then aku borak2 ah dgn die pasl study sume (die mmg ade bakat jadi marketer..dari care die cerite) yang juga skuad aku dlm rotu and junior course aku. Then aku tgk komen kt FS aku syeena wish birthday aku..n die YM aku tp da offline so aku try call die..tak dapek..sok bior je le..borak2 ngan aiman sume smpi pukul 2 lebey ah gak..tapi mamat tu nak balik melaka kul 8 pagi dgn kawan@jiran aku si amir yang secourse ngan aku tapi extend 1 tahun+seROtU gak. Da settle duk luar borak lagi...sampai la aiman balik.

Hurmmm..aiman da balik, aku kunci sume pintu yang wajib dikunci under order from tuan besar umah iaitu enchek Mohd Shamshuri a.k.a my dad..then aku tutup lampu tido. Dalam lamunan aku terpikir leh tahan gak aktiviti aku wikend ni juz x dpt g Bijou Bazaar je n PC Fair (ahh nak bli GC tade duit)

...aku melelapkan mata selapas doa dan ayat2 suci al-quran dibaca...

~~quite an adventure is it~~deenz


Fate can not catch this lie,
I tried to tell you first
Your hurtful lies are giving out
Can't stop the killing, I can't help it
Is there something sacred?
Is this what you want?
I'm not the only one!
Slipknot - Psychosocial

Friday, 1 August 2008

Fly far away just for an oil change??

Sheikh flies Lamborghini 6,500 miles to Britain for oil change - The Sun UK

Orang dah banyak sgt duit camni le..tp ade realistik die juga die antar ke UK kan. Cuz how many people in the UAE afford to buy one Lambo man (yeah..only the rich chaps la kan)..and i wonder is there any service center to cater oil change for a Lambo...

Hahah..thats an adventure ~~deenz~~

Thursday, 31 July 2008

Bijou Bazaar @ Jeumpa D'ramo 03 - a little reminisce

It's their 5th Bijour Bazaar and maybe the last installment before the short break (ahah..=P)

As usual, it's after gaji with credit card payment accepted in Jeumpa D'ramo and a Maybank ATM machine at the nearby Shell petrol station. There's no excuse, pepz! ;o)

Bijou Bazaar @ Jeumpa D'ramo caters to all. It's true! Our traders cater for smallie2 one and chubby2 women, men and even them tiny tots!... ADA laa stuff for guys!!!! o_0

Nuthin fancy schanzy, juz a dose of happy people + Jeumpa D'ramo's intimate charm + selected elements from growing up in the 80s to invoke reminiscing. More?

Of course there's more, there will be booth by RA, DEVOTEE by millie, Teetees, Badger (line from indonesia), and lotz more
products such as album + EPs by local indie band + singer

Food + drinks + performance also will be available for added enthusiasm..LOL


Find one + jot down these details = avoid lost!!!

Bijou Bazaar @ Jeumpa D"ramo 03
Address: 102 - 104 Jalan Maarof, Bangsar

Date: 2 - 3 August 2008 weekend

Operating Hours:
Saturday | 11 a.m. till late
(MTV Asia Awards or an 80s movie screening, pending approval)
Sunday | 11 a.m. - 6 p.m.

Now, go on a posting frenzy!!!!!!

Don't forget your neighbour's crazy dog ..


Psst! Rumour has it suria.fm wants to do live telecast from Bijou Bazaar ... I'll be able to find out tonight though if there's any truth in it ...

This is the map..lost gak tatau ler..so hope to see you guys there...

morning


deen wake up...
deen wake up...
deen wake up..
its 7 a.m already and u supposed to do suboh prayer 10 minutes ago...
(shouted my dad as he came back from surau)...arghh..dang lazy to wake up...

...and im all wake up, go straight to the bathroom make the wudhu' and go up-stair grab my
sarong and perform the solah. After finish with the doa, i go back down-stair and head to my lappy..
huarghhh..yawn..yawn..morning lappy!...

...think..think..wut to do,hurmm checkin' my emails, playin games of facebook (hahah..mafia wars and mob wars babey), do some information + idea absorption from other blogger (hey im a noobs here ait..so its not a crime ait) and finnaly go my hand to do some writting here.

..hurmm...wut the hell that im gonna do today haaa...with no job in hand,its hard for me to do plan for the day hahaha (dang!)..i juz remembered last night that my mother has told me to do the measuring of the curtain and the railing (hmm..i smell a new set of curtain will brighten up the house during the raya hahaha...). While im merepek2 in this blog, i take a glimpse to MHI (Malaysia Hari Ini) on the television currently interviewing Dato' Syed Zainal (MD of Proton) hahaha..he i an ex-Perodua, he himself represent the Proton to be interview by Mazidul Akmak Sidek (the host for today) regarding latest update of Proton...Hmmm...when thinking bout Proton, my brain suddenly think about the scandal of the Proton Perdana V6 that owned by the Terengganu State members..i said how could them to turn their head for our national car..hurmm they should be proud of it ait..moreover they are the state members..duhhh!!
always wanted to buy the Proton Satria Neo

yawn..yawn..and more yawn...hurmm..i think this is it for this time..see ya next time

..so wut kind of adventure that i will faced today...hahaha...let juz wait and see...

MORNING MALAYSIA~~~MORNING WITH FULL OF HEART

Wednesday, 30 July 2008

Lucky

Do you hear me?
I'm talking to you
Across the water
Across the deep blue ocean
Under the open sky
Oh my and baby I'm trying

Boy I hear you in my dreams
I feel your whisper across the sea
I keep you with me in my heart
You make it easier when life gets hard

Lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
Ohhhohhhohhhohhohhohhhohh

They don't know how long it takes
Waiting for a love like this
Every time we say goodbye
I wish we had one more kiss
I wait for you, I promise you I will

Lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
Lucky we're in love in every way
Lucky to have stayed where we have stayed
Lucky to be coming home someday

And so I'm sailing through the sea
To an island where we'll meet
You'll hear the music fill the air
I'll put a flower in your hair

Though the breezes through the trees
Move so pretty, you're all I see
As the world keeps spinning round
You hold me right here right now

Lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
Lucky we're in love in every way
Lucky to have stayed where we have stayed
Lucky to be coming home someday
Ohhhohhhohhhohhohhohhhohh
Ohhhohhhohhhohhohhohhhohhohhohhohh

- Lucky by Jason Mraz feat Colbie Caillat-

this is one song other that the ever popular `i'm Yours by Jason Mraz' that is so meaningful, closed to our heart especially to whom who ever fall in love with their best friends. The melody of this song is so beautiful and peaceful that making who ever that listening to it will follow the rhythm and fly by the lyric of the song.So want it juz get it --> ABSORPTIONz

Woo...look how time leavin' us


one for the memories~~yeahh

xtract from FS post

Congratulation..Tahniah..WOW..Izzit real, Some of the words that appears from my mouth as i met ena when she walking down from the stairs of her house, well the `mak andam' has done a very good job indeed transforming my classmate to a beautiful lady (term use in the army..ahakz). Yes she is the 2nd one from all 30 of us to engage ( hurmm..how i realize so fast the time has fly by) and my other friends also seems to dream about their own wedding(ahah thats the part that makin my brain work a lil more harder than usual) the word `when'.I think in the mean time i will stick to finding and making a good career first rather then thinking of getting married but hey congratulation ena, cuz well i still need to find out what im capable of, to find my true strength and weaknesses, to search the path that can bring bright future for me and yadaa..yadaa..and the stories goes by.
hurmm..how i realize so fast the time has fly by

me with the part of ex-BBAM..luv ya
Neway thanks (a lotz of it) to ena and family for having us for the engagement ceremony even though i arrive quite late (ahahah..not familiar with the Bkt.Tinggi lor...) came with my partner in crime Dyla (lagi lah tahape..hape)hehehe sorry babe..kutuk ko kan hobi aku...well after the ceremony, we take our buds off to the Bkt.Tinggi Jusco to watch The Dark Knight.Hahahah...takde rezeki kot we get seats almost near the screen (imagine 3 rows from screen..OMG!! i said to them)..but what can i do, alas it is no so bad either haha..cuz i can pull out my feet at the front row( cuz nobody want to sit there..nuff said).


ali, syida,bride to be (hehehe) and ME!!!

Yeah, so congratulation to ena and we hope that your engagement will last to the jinjang pelamin..(hai sape plak la pas nie kan..hehe..deen cam tau je sape. InsyaALLAH and for the rests of us all the best in the path that each of us has choose and added with doa brighter future will await us.GAMBATE!!!

Beza antara lelaki dan perempuan semasa lunch time

Guess wut guys...deen ade fakta nak di ceritakan neyh..haaaa...semasa lunch time (for whom who having their lunch outside)...check it out guys...

Lelaki
1. Waktu lunch, jalan ke tempat makan
2. Sampai kedai makan, masuk
3. Ambik Pinggan
4. Letak nasi
5. Letak Lauk
6. Ke kaunter, Bayar nasi dan Air Sekali
7. Makan
8. Habis
9. Balik Opis or
10. G surau

Perempuan
1. Waktu lunch, jalan ke kedai makan
2. Perhatikan orang waktu jalan
3. Sempat mengumpat dulu
4. Sambil jalan betulkan tudung, tgk baju sendiri, tgk kaki
5. Tengok baju orang lain, especially yang cantik dr baju sendiri.
6. Sampai kedai makan, jenguk-jenguk dulu
7. Ramai orang, cari kedai lain.
8. Jalan lagi
9. Dah puas ati..masuk..
10. Survey lauk dulu 2, 3 minit.
11. Carik2 pinggan, ambik pinggan
12. Belek-belek pinggan, bersih ke??tak bersih?..eeeeiiii..
13. Dah puas ati, ambik nasi
14. Ambik nasi ceduk sikit-sikit
15. Tak sah kalau tak ceduk 2/3 kali
16. Buang balik nasi.banyak..
17. Tak puas ati, banyak lagi..buang lagi..(tinggal sejemput)
18. Godek2 sikit nasi dalam pinggan 2minit
19. Carik lauk. Survey dulu keliling meja. Tenguk sana, tenguk sini
20. Jengok dlm bekas lauk, ambik kuah sikit
21. Jengok bekas lauk lain, ceduk kuah sikit lagi
22. Jengok lagi?sambil tu tengok2 orang, jeling-jeling
23. Ambil lauk
24. Pusing lagi
25. Carik sayur pulak!
26. Ambik sayur selepas survey dan keliling 2 minit
27. Ke kaunter bayaran
28. Tgk2 nasi dlm pinggan
29. Berbisik ngan kawan "alaamak byk la aku ambik"
30. Sampai depan kaunter "berapa?"
31. Bukak dompet..belek2 celah kad2 bank, celah kad2 nama, celah
gambar2..
32. Keluarkan duit
33. Buat isyarat mata ngan member (sbb nasi mahal)
35. Tutup dompet. Ambik nasi
36. Tinjau-tinjau tempat duduk.
37. Jumpa tempat duduk..alamak kotorlah!!!
38. Cari tempat duduk lain
39. Jumpa.Duduk..
40. Alamak.Air tak order lagi
41. Tinjau2, carik org order air..sambil tangan betulkan0 tudung
42. Order air
43. Bangun
44. Ambik sudu
45. Duduk
46. Bangun
47. Ambik Tisu
48. Duduk
49. Air sampai
50. Belek dompet (Step tadi)
51. Bayar
52. Tutup
53. Minum air
54. Start makan
55. Tengok-tengok orang sambil makan
56. Makan separuh..kenyang
57. Sebab dah minum air
58. Letak sudu, letak garpu
59. Pinggan tolak tepi
60. Borak2 kater makanan tak sedap
61. Ngumpat2..tgk orang
62. Pukul 2, naik opis..
63. Ambik beg makeup, g surau!!!!!

No wonder women are more complex than men emotionally


hahaha..so give me ur comment izzit this kind of thing really happenin' or 50-50 ka..heheh..or it juz sumone who bored with their lunch time juz come out with this...

peace

~~deenweirdoz~~

Sunday, 27 July 2008

::a dawn of an adventure::

atau boleh disebut sebagai permulaan kepada sebuah pengembaraan,yup..setiap ketika setiap diantara kita akan memulakan sebuah pengembaraan but dont get me wrong not all the adventure need to be done in the jungle,or hiking, atau apa-apa sahaja yang difikirkan tipikal atau sinonim dengan perkataan pengembaraan. Apa yang dimaksudkan oleh aku ialah bagaimana kita sebagai insan di alam ALLAH SWT ini melalui setiap inci kehidupan. So,same as me because i am a human being and i also have adventure of my own or maybe i can just create adventures ait..so here we are at my turf,at my diary, my journal, my blog or whatever you want to call it...but yang aku tau ni blog aku ler kan..so citer pasal aku le kan...

Maybe you will like

Related Posts with Thumbnails