Wednesday, 9 September 2009

thrilled!


I've seen Orphan today yet, somehow, Jaume Collet Serra manages to squeeze something fresh out of an old tale. Really thrilled one although i'm not a fan of psycho-path-killer-thriller movie.

There's plenty of shocks and also some laughs and Esther's "secret" is, original and bad-arse!.

Orphan doesn't hold a candle to the norm of a thriller films, but its better than the more recent ones like Joshua (which, coincidentally, Vera Farmiga also starred in, as well as having the same role (mother)).

Don't let the trailer fool you into thinking this is just another "evil kid" movie. Its really much more than that. This is definitely one of the better horror films to come along these days.

I loved it, and it 10x even better than the lousy Final Destination that doesn't have story line.

Go watch it at your nearest cinemas!

Deen's rating 3.75/5

Tuesday, 8 September 2009

i dunno what to say....

These were two movies that i watched recently....and my review are


I Love You Beth Cooper where no wonder people and viewer at IMDB give them such a bad rating not even close to 5 points, well the movie is totally crap actually! Both Hayden Panettiere (which i loike because she such a babe!) and Paul Rust give such a lame acting.

I wonder why i opt to watch this lame movie at the first place...low quality!...douche-bag!...lame... chic-flick movie that i have ever watched

Then...

The latest installment of The Final Destination which i couldn't give much comment on this movie as i haven't watched the last 3 series with the same title so my expectation is not so high (TG!) as i don't even plan to watch this movie. As circumstances, i opt to watch it and yeah this movie full of gory, killing, s!"t, blood all over the place with no proper story to tell despite of the suspense element that urge the viewer to wait the time for the next kill-fest going to happen.

Another lame movie..sigh!

Deen's rating
I Love you whatever! 1.5/5...sigh (not even worth it for download)
Final Destination 2.75/5...(killing-festivities)

Thursday, 3 September 2009

experientalist ;D

i hope i got the spelling correct and even the word also correct. Well day by day i'm getting more interested to read other people blogs especially all that convey the radical kind of ideas and opinion which somewhat give me the different type of perspective that i'm looking right now.

Anyhow, those ideas that sometime distract how my mind works kept me to find something new to think about and i hope i have more idea to produce more quality entry in near future.

So help me, taknak blog ni bersawang LMAO

Wednesday, 2 September 2009

brrrrr...its freaking cold

it's been a while since my last entry on this dear blog....just want to say its freezing cold hear in the office and thanks for my silliness i don't bring my jacket or what ever that can protect me form this blistering coldness. help!...help!...

Maybe you will like

Related Posts with Thumbnails